Areo Seamless Floors

Seamless floors

Epoxy floors

Polyurethane flooring
Acrylic flooring
Design flooring
Terrazzo flooring
worker laying subfloor

Subfloors

Foam concrete

Wear layer

Slurry mortar

Underfloor heating panels (EPS)

Design flooring
Injection Herlev Hospital

Injection

Injection

membrane being laid

Membranes

Membrane coatings

Bridge membranes

By usage

Health Sector

Car Parks

Bridges

Industry

Offices

Retail

Product sheets

+45 70 20 40 38
areo@areo.dk

Privacy policy

We take your data protection seriously

We process personal data and have therefore adopted this privacy policy that tells you what data we collect, why we collect it and how we process your data.

Contact details

Contact person: Adm. Managing Director Hans Jørgen Pedersen, tel: +45 51 63 18 79, email: hjp@areo.dk

Data controller

Areo A/S, Ellerupvej 34, 8883 Gjern
Tel: 70204038
CVR no. 33370512
Website: www.areo.dk

Processing of personal data

We process the personal data provided to us in the context of the preparation of tenders or estimates. We use this data to improve our service and ensure the quality of our services and our contact with you.
We process this personal data for the provision of services and products and to be able to keep records and send correct invoices. In addition, we process the data in the context of customer service in order to handle complaints or other inquiries.
We keep contact details of contact persons and of persons responsible for accounting/bookkeeping.
The information we typically keep is
– General personal data
– Company data
– Address
– Telephone number
– E-mail address

Time limits for storage and deletion

We do not automatically delete – or alternatively anonymize – your personal data, but we delete it as soon as it is no longer relevant to us. As a minimum, they must be kept for 5 years for accounting purposes.
In addition, relevant information is stored so that we can provide the best service in case of complaints.

Disclosure of information

We do not share your personal data with partners and other actors without your consent.

Your rights

You have several rights in relation to our processing of your personal data:
– The right to know how we process your personal data
– The right to know what data we hold about you
– The right to have inaccurate information corrected
– The right to have your personal data erased
– The right to object to your data being used for marketing purposes
– The right to move your personal data.
These rights are all handled manually by contacting our Data Protection Officer.

You have the right to complain at any time to the Data Protection Authority – https://www.datatilsynet.dk/bor-ger/klagetil-datatilsynet/

Information on the retention of customer data

Areo A/S stores information about customers in Sigma and in Dynamics 365 Business Central. As a customer, you can always ask to know what information we have about you. You can of course be deleted if the customer relationship has ended.
In addition to Areo A/S, revision Ry & Hammel has access to Dynamics 365 Business Central.

Information security

We have implemented the following measures
– Our EDP is hosted by NHC
– Restricting access to personal data so that access is only granted where necessary.
– Confidentiality agreements with staff who need to process personal data

Updated: 23/5-2024

areo office

Tilmeld dig vores nyhedsbrev og få styrket din viden om gulve til erhverv og industri!

Tak fordi du skrev dig op til vores nyhedsbrev. Vi vil gøre vores bedste for at sende relevant indhold for netop din branche.